Third Party Clarification Text

HAT DESIGN RESEARCH AND CONSULTING ANON─░M ┼×─░RKET─░ 3. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA FOR PERSONS LIGHTING TEXT

This lighting text; Hat Design Research and Services as data controller pursuant to the "Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data ("KVKK") and "Communiqu├ę on the Procedures and Principles to be Complied with in Fulfilling the Obligation of Clarification", which aims to protect the fundamental rights and freedoms of individuals, especially the privacy of private life, in the processing of personal data. Prepared by Consulting Joint Stock Company (ÔÇťLaguÔÇŁ).

1. Identity of Data Controller

Your personal data; As the data controller, it will be collected and processed by ÔÇťLaguÔÇŁ within the scope described below.

The corporate identity information of the Data Controller is as follows:

Headquarters Address

Te┼čvikiye Mahallesi Guzelbahce street no:1A 34365 Sisli / ─░STANBUL

Telephone:

+90 850 305 52 48

Email:

info@lagu.com.tr

Web site:

www.lagu.shop

2. Purpose of Processing Your Personal Data:

Your personal data collected within the scope of our company's activities may be processed by Lagu for the following purposes, in accordance with the basic principles stipulated in the KVKK and within the personal and special data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the law:

Carrying out services related to Furniture Sales,

Execution of services,

Execution of after-sales services,

Execution of corporate communication activities,

Execution of finance and financial affairs,

Fulfillment of legal obligations,

Providing the necessary information in line with the requests and audits of regulatory and supervisory institutions and official authorities,

Preserving the information about your data, which must be kept in accordance with the relevant legislation,

Carrying out studies to improve service quality and customer satisfaction,

Monitoring of human resources processes,

Answering questions and complaints,

Development and marketing of services in line with our commercial activities,

Sweepstakes to increase brand awareness,
may be processed for the purpose.

You can find detailed information about the purposes of processing your personal data by our Company from the ÔÇťLagu Personal Data Protection and Processing PolicyÔÇŁ, which you can access at https://www.lagu.shop/gizlilik_politikasi_ve_kisisel_verileri_koruma_kanunu .

3. Transfer of Processed Personal Data

Your personal data, within the scope of the legislation and for the above-mentioned purposes,

Shareholders,

Affiliate companies,

Authorized institutions and organizations,

official authorities,

Work partners,

3rd Persons required for the delivery of the Services

can be shared with

4. Method and Legal Reason for Personal Data Collection

Your personal data is collected in all kinds of verbal, written or electronic media in order to continue our commercial activities, and to provide our activities and services in line with the above-mentioned purposes, and to fully fulfill our responsibilities arising from the contract and legislation.

5. Rights of the Personal Data Owner Enumerated in Article 11 of the Law No. 6698

As a personal data owner, in accordance with Article 11 of the KVKK;

Learning whether your personal data is processed,

If your personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,

To learn the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,

Knowing the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred, in the country or abroad,

Requesting correction of your personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and requesting notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred,

Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing have disappeared, although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the KVKK and other relevant laws, and requesting the notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred,

Objecting to this if a result arises against you by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

If you suffer damage due to the processing of your personal data in violation of the KVKK, you have the right to demand the compensation of the damage.

You can send your requests within the scope of Article 11 of the KVKK, which ÔÇťregulates the rights of the person concernedÔÇŁ, to our address Te┼čvikiye Mahallesi G├╝zelbah├že street no:1A 34365 ┼×i┼čli / ─░STANBUL by filling in the Lagu Data Owner Application Form, which you can access at the address, or you can send them through a notary public. In addition, in accordance with Article 5 of the "Communiqu├ę on Application Procedures and Principles to the Data Controller", you can use the registered e-mail (KEP) address, secure electronic signature, mobile signature or the e-mail address you have previously notified to our Company and registered in our systems. You can forward it to .com.tr.

Depending on the nature of your request, your applications will be concluded free of charge as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest; however, if the transaction requires an additional cost, you may be charged a fee according to the tariff to be determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.